2016 Berkshire League Results Season 1

2016 Season 1 – Overall Results Table (Top 16)

-Totals based on best 5 results- (Any tie in points will be decided by best finishing positions based on all 6 rounds)

Division 1

Drivertotal
John Keen111
Gio Faro101
Michael Woloszyn64
Tim Blackman63
David Caruana58
Darren Taylor55
Derek Roodenberg42
Lee Drinkwater26
Dan Handover25
Adam Cole18
Steve Trimby13
Dave Keen 8
Dale Quantril7
....
....
....

Division 2

Drivertotal
Ross Gates65
David Woloszyn50
Clive Demmon41
Taylor Deckey37
Lewis Demmon33
Paul Brett29
Alex Debney26
Muse Nuh25
Tom Wardell21
Darren Bedford18
Mohammed Manneh18
Leon Turner15
Jan Kokert10
Keiron Mortimer8
Russell Turner7
...

2016 Season 1 – Results Per Round

Round 1 – FF1600 @ Mondello Park International
Division 1
DriverPoints
John Keen43
Gio Faro40
Tim Blackman27
Derek Roodenberg27
Michael Woloszyn25
David Caruana22
Darren Taylor20
Lee Drinkwater13
Dave Keen8
Dale Quantril7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 2 – Skoda Touring Car @ Oulton Park
Division 1
DriverPoints
John Keen25
Derek Roodenberg18
Gio Faro15
Michael Woloszyn13
Tim Blackman12
David Caruana11
Darren Taylor10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 3 – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup @ Mosport
Division 1
DriverPoints
Gio Faro25
John Keen18
Derek Roodenberg15
Steve Trimby13
David Caruana12
Michael Woloszyn11
Tim Blackman10
Darren Taylor9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 4 – Ford Escort MKII  @ Lienz Short
Division 1
DriverPoints
John Keen25
Adam Cole18
Michael Woloszyn15
Darren Taylor13
David Caruana12
.11
.10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 5 – Acura LMP2 @ Watkins Glen
Division 1
DriverPoints
Dan Handover25
Gio Faro18
John Keen15
Michael Woloszyn13
David Caruana12
Tim Blackman11
Darren Taylor10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 6 – Formula 3 @ Melbourne GP
Division 1
DriverPoints
John Keen25
Gio Faro18
Tim Blackman15
Lee Drinkwater13
Darren Taylor12
David Caruana11
Michael Woloszyn10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 1 – FF1600 @ Mondello Park International
Division 2
DriverPoints
Ross Gates25
Alex Debney18
David Woloszyn15
Clive Demmon13
Taylor Deckey12
Lewis Demmon11
Jan Kokert10
Tom Wardell9
Keiron Mortimer8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 2 – Skoda Touring Car @ Oulton Park
Division 2
DriverPoints
Ross Gates25
Darren Bedford18
Leon Turner15
Clive Demmon13
Tom Wardell12
Paul Brett11
David Woloszyn10
Lewis Demmon9
Alex Debney8
Russell Turner7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 3 – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup @ Mosport
Division 2
DriverPoints
David Woloszyn25
Paul Brett18
Ross Gates15
.13
.12
.11
.10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 4 – Ford Escort MKII  @ Lienz Short
Division 2
DriverPoints
Taylor Deckey25
.18
.15
.13
.12
.11
.10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 5 – Acura LMP2 @ Watkins Glen
Division 2
DriverPoints
Muse Nuh25
Mohammed Manneh18
Clive Demmon15
Lewis Demmon13
.12
.11
.10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1
Round 6 – Formula 3 @ Melbourne GP
Division 2
DriverPoints
Paul Brett25
Clive Demmon18
Ross Gates15
Lewis Demmon13
David Woloszyn12
.11
.10
.9
.8
.7
.6
.5
.4
.3
.2
.1